Privacy Policy

This policy sets out how Ultimate Docking Systems will handle the personal information that you may disclose to us when you use an Ultimate Docking Systems website or other Ultimate Docking Systems services. This policy contains information on how Ultimate Docking Systems collects, uses, discloses, and stores personal information. The policy can be broadly summed up by this statement: Ultimate Docking Systems will not sell or rent your information to another party and will only use your personal information for the purpose of providing the products and services you have requested from us.

What types of personal information will Ultimate Docking Systems collect?

Ultimate Docking Systems will only collect the personal information that it needs to help you enjoy the full range of Ultimate Docking Systems services. This means that when you use Ultimate Docking Systems website or other Ultimate Docking Systems services, Ultimate Docking Systems may collect personal information such as your name, address, telephone number, email address.

Ultimate Docking Systems does not collect sensitive information (for example: medical history) from users of the Ultimate Docking Systems website.

How Ultimate Docking Systems collects personal information

We collect personal information from you if you buy something from us, or make an enquiry on our website.

We may also collect personal information, when you use Ultimate Docking Systems site, by using cookies, recording your IP address and other statistical methods.

When you share personal information with us, we will use our best endeavours to store and protect it securely. We will use SSL encryption to help us with this task.

How we use your personal information

In general, Ultimate Docking Systems will only use your personal information to provide the product or service that you have requested from us. More specifically, Ultimate Docking Systems may use your personal information to:

  • Communicate with you to facilitate your order or enquiry.

  • Arrange delivery of the item(s) that you have ordered.

  • Take payment for the item(s) you have purchased.


Ultimate Docking Systems may also use your personal information to assist you with product choices and to keep you informed of changes to product ranges or special offers.

Ultimate Docking Systems uses cookies, IP addresses and other statistical information to improve our website, look at aggregated usage statistics and provide other personalized features throughout your time on our sites. We will also use it to generally examine how our customers use and access our websites and services.

Who we share your personal information with

Our logistics partners

We may share some of your personal information with our logistics partners so that they can deliver the products you buy to the address you have given us. This would generally include the delivery address, recipient's name and contact details if necessary

Federal or State police authorities

We may disclose your personal information to the relevant authority when required to do so by law, in cases of fraud and where any threats are made against any of our employees, Ultimate Docking Systems or the general public.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You are entitled to gain to access to your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Ultimate Docking Systems reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Ultimate Docking Systems is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles. Please visit Australian Privacy Principles — OAIC for more information.

Terms and Conditions Copyright

Videos and images displayed on this website are for educational purposes only. This website contains information and other material that is subject to copyright. Unauthorised use of the afore mentioned without written consent is considered a breach of copyright.

Security Information

When you browse our site and most importantly when you enter sensitive information (for example: your name, email address, credit card numbers) into a form on our site we secure that information with 256 Bit SSL encryption. 256 Bit SSL encryption is the industry standard encryption technology. The easiest way to tell if the information you're entering is secure is to look at the address bar in your browser. If the URL starts with https:// then you are on a secure page.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Ultimate Docking Systems reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.